Contest Winners

Click on one of our winners below to see more details.

  • January

    Keith Cole

    Winners Name: Keith Cole

    Winners City/Town: Calgary

    Winners Prov.: Alberta

    Inspector: Joel Rollefstad RHI

    Realtor's name: Amy Nadeau

    Real Estate Company: Re/Max First

  • February

    Jan & Dale MacKinnon

    Winners Name: Jan & Dale MacKinnon

    Winners City/Town: Sydney

    Winners Prov.: Nova Scotia

    Inspector: Ian MacDougall

    Realtor's name: Les MacLean

    Real Estate Company: Marquis Realty

  • March

    Caroline Pawsey

    Winners Name: Caroline Pawsey

    Winners City/Town: Vernon

    Winners Prov.: British Columbia

    Inspector: Mike Mueller AHI

    Realtor's name: Justin Vanderham

    Real Estate Company: 3% Realty

  • April

    Calvin Sparks Jr

    Winners Name: Calvin Sparks Jr

    Winners City/Town: Airdrie

    Winners Prov.: Alberta

    Inspector: Howie Boyda

    Realtor's name: Peter Abbleby

    Real Estate Company: ReMax

  • May

    Shawn Pitre & Kelsey Richard

    Winners Name: Shawn Pitre & Kelsey Richard

    Winners City/Town: Charlottetown

    Winners Prov.: PEI

    Inspector: Clair Warren

    Realtor's name: Jim Craig

    Real Estate Company: ReMax

  • June

    Jeff & Cheryl De Groot

    Winners Name: Jeff & Cheryl De Groot

    Winners City/Town: Shawnigan Lake

    Winners Prov.: British Columbia

    Inspector: Neil Pickard

    Realtor's name: Barab Maja

    Real Estate Company: Sutton Group West Coast Realty

  • July

    Shawn Clark

    Winners Name: Shawn Clark

    Winners City/Town: Lethbridge

    Winners Prov.: Alberta

    Inspector: Dean Palmarchuk

    Realtor's name: Kristen Brown

    Real Estate Company: ReMax Real Estate Lethbridge

  • August

    Jordan Johnson

    Winners Name: Jordan Johnson

    Winners City/Town: Red Deer

    Winners Prov.: Alberta

    Inspector: Dave Reynolds RHI

    Realtor's name: Jeff Glover

    Real Estate Company: Royal LePage

  • September

    Jenna Charbonneau

    Winners Name: Jenna Charbonneau

    Winners City/Town: Edmonton

    Winners Prov.: Alberta

    Inspector: Martin Osis CMI

    Realtor's name: TJ DeVilla

    Real Estate Company: Maxwell Devonshire

  • October

    Wanda George

    Winners Name: Wanda George

    Winners City/Town: Canning

    Winners Prov.: Nova Scotia

    Inspector: Rob MacKeen

    Realtor's name: Kathy Whitewood

    Real Estate Company: Royal LePage